3047 Brianna Ave Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,430 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3047 Brianna Ave, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $479,858, approximately $273 per square foot. 3047 Brianna Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2013
Sold by
Wray Onix L
Bought by
The Onix L Wray & Ruth Wray Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Wray Onix L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,665
Outstanding Balance
$159,486
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$320,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Onix L Wray & Ruth Wray Revocable Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Wray Onix L | $241,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wray Onix L | $248,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,991 | $315,177 | $71,720 | $243,457 |
| 2024 | $5,991 | $308,998 | $70,314 | $238,684 |
| 2023 | $5,826 | $302,940 | $68,936 | $234,004 |
| 2022 | $5,794 | $297,001 | $67,585 | $229,416 |
| 2021 | $5,425 | $291,178 | $66,260 | $224,918 |
| 2019 | $5,325 | $282,544 | $64,296 | $218,248 |
| 2018 | $5,210 | $274,000 | $62,300 | $211,700 |
| 2016 | $4,396 | $219,000 | $49,800 | $169,200 |
| 2015 | $4,298 | $212,000 | $48,200 | $163,800 |
| 2014 | $3,891 | $174,000 | $39,600 | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map