3047 Stevenson St Santa Clara, CA 95051
Pruneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,083,000 - $2,442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$1,423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3047 Stevenson St, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $2,304,864, approximately $1,422 per square foot. 3047 Stevenson St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Sutter Elementary School, Buchser Middle School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Yampolskaya Vera
Bought by
Yampolskaya Vera and Yampolskaya Alevtina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Outstanding Balance
$421,020
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,883,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Yampolskaya Ellie
Bought by
Yampolskaya Vera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Yampolskaya Vera
Bought by
Yampolskaya Vera and Yampolskaya Ellie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Yampolsky Arkady and Yampolsky Vera
Bought by
Yampolsky Vera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Polit Joseph E and Politi Sandra
Bought by
Yampolsky Arkady and Yampolskaya Vera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yampolskaya Vera | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yampolskaya Vera | $581,000 | None Available | |
| Yampolskaya Vera | -- | None Available | |
| Yampolsky Vera | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Yampolsky Arkady | $197,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yampolskaya Vera | $470,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yampolskaya Vera | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yampolsky Vera | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yampolsky Arkady | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Yampolsky Vera | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,174 | $441,691 | $303,377 | $138,314 |
| 2024 | $5,174 | $433,031 | $297,429 | $135,602 |
| 2023 | $5,122 | $424,542 | $291,598 | $132,944 |
| 2022 | $5,039 | $416,219 | $285,881 | $130,338 |
| 2021 | $5,018 | $408,059 | $280,276 | $127,783 |
| 2020 | $4,927 | $403,876 | $277,403 | $126,473 |
| 2019 | $4,921 | $395,958 | $271,964 | $123,994 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $388,195 | $266,632 | $121,563 |
| 2017 | $4,586 | $380,584 | $261,404 | $119,180 |
| 2016 | $4,526 | $373,123 | $256,279 | $116,844 |
| 2015 | $4,508 | $367,519 | $252,430 | $115,089 |
| 2014 | $4,278 | $360,321 | $247,486 | $112,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map