Lake Park 3047 W 47th Ave Denver, CO 80211
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,645 - $251,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
568
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3047 W 47th Ave, Denver, CO 80211 and is currently estimated at $204,661, approximately $360 per square foot. 3047 W 47th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Rodriguez Gloria and Cisneros Gloria
Bought by
Noonan Jessica E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Lake Park Properties Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noonan Jessica E | $116,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Rodriguez Gloria | $74,593 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Noonan Jessica E | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Gloria | $49,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Gloria | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $17,630 | $2,690 | $2,690 |
| 2024 | $830 | $10,480 | $2,560 | $7,920 |
| 2023 | $812 | $10,480 | $2,560 | $7,920 |
| 2022 | $973 | $12,230 | $2,650 | $9,580 |
| 2021 | $939 | $12,580 | $2,730 | $9,850 |
| 2020 | $493 | $13,300 | $2,430 | $10,870 |
| 2019 | $480 | $13,300 | $2,430 | $10,870 |
| 2018 | $354 | $9,160 | $1,840 | $7,320 |
| 2017 | $353 | $9,160 | $1,840 | $7,320 |
| 2016 | $440 | $5,390 | $1,863 | $3,527 |
| 2015 | $421 | $5,390 | $1,863 | $3,527 |
| 2014 | $492 | $5,920 | $677 | $5,243 |
Source: Public Records
About Lake Park
Map