NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3048 E Baseline Rd Unit 123 Mesa, AZ 85204

Central Mesa Neighborhood
Studio
-- Bath
3,600 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 3048 E Baseline Rd Unit 123, Mesa, AZ 85204. 3048 E Baseline Rd Unit 123 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Rolls Mark and Rolls Lizette
Bought by
Rawlinson Investment Group Iv Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Dana Landing Development Lc
Bought by
Rolls Mark and Rolls Lizette

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,080
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rawlinson Investment Group Iv Llc $605,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Rolls Mark $702,000 Guaranty Title Agency Az Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rolls Mark $590,080
Closed Rolls Mark $73,760
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,167 $35,356 -- --
2024 $3,260 $34,725 -- --
2023 $3,260 $68,476 $13,685 $54,791
2022 $3,281 $65,766 $13,143 $52,623
2021 $3,563 $66,690 $13,338 $53,352
2020 $3,505 $61,236 $12,240 $48,996
2019 $3,278 $59,256 $11,844 $47,412
2018 $3,139 $50,130 $10,026 $40,104
2017 $3,046 $44,748 $8,946 $35,802
2016 $3,129 $44,244 $8,838 $35,406
2015 $2,948 $39,535 $7,900 $31,635
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.