3048 Frandoras Cir Oakley, CA 94561
Neroly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,426,000 - $1,480,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,112
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3048 Frandoras Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $1,453,000, approximately $353 per square foot. 3048 Frandoras Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Orchard Park School, Dallas Ranch Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1994
Sold by
Nunn Bill C and Nunn Barbara A
Bought by
Nunn Bill C and Nunn Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunn Bill C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,499 | $665,521 | $119,464 | $546,057 |
| 2024 | $7,190 | $652,472 | $117,122 | $535,350 |
| 2023 | $7,190 | $639,679 | $114,826 | $524,853 |
| 2022 | $7,067 | $627,137 | $112,575 | $514,562 |
| 2021 | $6,792 | $614,841 | $110,368 | $504,473 |
| 2019 | $6,774 | $596,607 | $107,096 | $489,511 |
| 2018 | $6,542 | $584,910 | $104,997 | $479,913 |
| 2017 | $6,399 | $573,442 | $102,939 | $470,503 |
| 2016 | $6,293 | $562,199 | $100,921 | $461,278 |
| 2015 | $6,270 | $553,756 | $99,406 | $454,350 |
| 2014 | $6,106 | $542,909 | $97,459 | $445,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map