3048 Thoroughbred Loop W Lakeland, FL 33811
Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3048 Thoroughbred Loop W, Lakeland, FL 33811 and is currently estimated at $303,975, approximately $172 per square foot. 3048 Thoroughbred Loop W is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Winston Academy of Engineering, Jesse Keen Elementary School, and Kathleen Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2004
Sold by
Cline John P and Taylor Mark Ann
Bought by
Stewart Ann A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,900
Outstanding Balance
$53,574
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Allyn Mard L and Allyn Kemella M
Bought by
Cline John P and Taylor Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Durst Brian R and Durst Carolyn E
Bought by
Allyn Marc L and Allyn Kemelia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,820
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Rowley Mark A and Rowley Jane K
Bought by
Durst Brian R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Hatch Helen D
Bought by
Rowley Mark A and Rowley Jane K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Ann A | $122,900 | Brandon Title Services Lllp | |
| Cline John P | $111,000 | -- | |
| Allyn Marc L | $94,000 | -- | |
| Durst Brian R | $89,500 | -- | |
| Rowley Mark A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Ann A | $112,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Durst Brian R | $88,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Durst Brian R | $96,820 | |
| Previous Owner | Durst Brian R | $89,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowley Mark A | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,417 | $252,879 | $44,000 | $208,879 |
| 2024 | $4,187 | $237,361 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $215,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $196,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,385 | $178,333 | $36,000 | $142,333 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $174,884 | $34,000 | $140,884 |
| 2018 | $2,871 | $152,964 | $32,000 | $120,964 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $128,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $117,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $110,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $100,782 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map