30480 Deer Rd Houston, MN 55943
Estimated Value: $674,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30480 Deer Rd, Houston, MN 55943 and is currently priced at $674,000, approximately $501 per square foot. 30480 Deer Rd is a home located in Winona County with nearby schools including Washington-Kosciusko Elementary School, Winona Middle School, and Winona Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Woodard Donald R and Woodard Elaine A
Bought by
Woodard Donald R and Woodard Elaine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodard Donald R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $758,100 | $596,200 | $161,900 |
| 2024 | $2,028 | $700,800 | $543,100 | $157,700 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $665,000 | $505,500 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $614,800 | $460,800 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $528,600 | $387,500 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $541,200 | $403,900 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $1,830 | $541,200 | $403,900 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $472,500 | $352,900 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $1,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,770 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map