3049 382nd Ave Sandstone, MN 55072
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $701,572
Studio
--
Bath
2,468
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3049 382nd Ave, Sandstone, MN 55072 and is currently estimated at $539,286, approximately $218 per square foot. 3049 382nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including East Central Elementary School and East Central Senior Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Ahlgren John P and Ahlgren Sally M
Bought by
Struwve James P and Struwve Nancy B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,600
Outstanding Balance
$56,501
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,785
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Struwve James P | $79,500 | Absolute Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Struwve James P | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,208 | $637,200 | $172,000 | $465,200 |
| 2024 | $6,144 | $573,300 | $156,400 | $416,900 |
| 2023 | $6,144 | $578,100 | $172,900 | $405,200 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $416,100 | $153,400 | $262,700 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $125,400 | $125,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,736 | $121,000 | $121,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $115,400 | $115,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,698 | $112,800 | $112,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $107,300 | $107,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $99,800 | $99,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,658 | $100,800 | $100,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map