3049 E 8th St Joplin, MO 64801
Hatten NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3049 E 8th St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $157,849, approximately $117 per square foot. 3049 E 8th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Soaring Heights Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Harris Ronald and Harris Jill A
Bought by
Youngblood Kary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,534
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$120,315
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngblood Kary J | -- | Jct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Youngblood Kary J | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635 | $15,540 | $1,440 | $14,100 |
| 2024 | $638 | $13,740 | $1,440 | $12,300 |
| 2023 | $638 | $13,820 | $1,440 | $12,380 |
| 2022 | $672 | $14,610 | $1,440 | $13,170 |
| 2021 | $668 | $14,610 | $1,440 | $13,170 |
| 2020 | $629 | $13,470 | $1,440 | $12,030 |
| 2019 | $630 | $13,470 | $1,440 | $12,030 |
| 2018 | $628 | $13,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $630 | $13,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $622 | $13,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $621 | $13,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $621 | $13,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map