3049 Ernst St Omaha, NE 68112
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $222,000
4
Beds
61
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3049 Ernst St, Omaha, NE 68112 and is currently estimated at $199,864, approximately $107 per square foot. 3049 Ernst St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Minne Lusa Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Beaton Christopher M
Bought by
Hughes Jason M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Up Connection Federal Credit Union
Bought by
Christopher M Beaton
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Lindquist Eric Pc
Bought by
Up Connection Federal Credit Union
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Jason M | $98,000 | -- | |
| Christopher M Beaton | $70,000 | -- | |
| Up Connection Federal Credit Union | $66,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $181,100 | $12,600 | $168,500 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $181,100 | $12,600 | $168,500 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $146,300 | $12,600 | $133,700 |
| 2022 | $3,123 | $146,300 | $12,600 | $133,700 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $115,000 | $12,600 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $115,000 | $12,600 | $102,400 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $68,000 | $800 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $68,000 | $800 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $98,100 | $4,800 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $98,100 | $4,800 | $93,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map