3049 Sean Dr Live Oak, CA 95953
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3049 Sean Dr, Live Oak, CA 95953 and is currently estimated at $388,405, approximately $281 per square foot. 3049 Sean Dr is a home located in Sutter County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Paredes Maria De Lourdes Hd and Paredes Antonio V
Bought by
Antonio And Lourdes Paredes Family Trust and Paredes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Ports Jeanine C
Bought by
Paredes Antonio and Paredes Lourdes H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonio And Lourdes Paredes Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paredes Antonio | $240,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paredes Antonio | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $321,533 | $100,475 | $221,058 |
| 2024 | $4,324 | $315,229 | $98,505 | $216,724 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $309,049 | $96,574 | $212,475 |
| 2022 | $4,200 | $302,990 | $94,681 | $208,309 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $280,000 | $65,000 | $215,000 |
| 2020 | $3,687 | $255,000 | $60,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $3,539 | $245,000 | $55,000 | $190,000 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $240,000 | $50,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $190,000 | $50,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $180,000 | $40,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $163,000 | $35,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $2,416 | $153,000 | $30,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map