3049 Standridge Rd Anderson, SC 29625
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $276,096
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3049 Standridge Rd, Anderson, SC 29625 and is currently estimated at $253,774, approximately $141 per square foot. 3049 Standridge Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, Anderson Institute of Technology, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Pierce Cheryl C
Bought by
Pierce Bradley Carter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Bradley Carter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,150 | $2,730 | $2,420 |
| 2024 | $650 | $5,150 | $2,730 | $2,420 |
| 2023 | $650 | $5,150 | $2,730 | $2,420 |
| 2022 | $616 | $5,150 | $2,730 | $2,420 |
| 2021 | $587 | $3,920 | $1,560 | $2,360 |
| 2020 | $580 | $3,920 | $1,560 | $2,360 |
| 2019 | $580 | $3,920 | $1,560 | $2,360 |
| 2018 | $586 | $3,920 | $1,560 | $2,360 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,920 | $1,560 | $2,360 |
| 2016 | $546 | $3,610 | $1,300 | $2,310 |
| 2015 | $555 | $3,610 | $1,300 | $2,310 |
| 2014 | $548 | $3,610 | $1,300 | $2,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map