30499 Quartz Mountain Rd Coarsegold, CA 93614
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $471,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
732
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30499 Quartz Mountain Rd, Coarsegold, CA 93614 and is currently estimated at $446,443, approximately $609 per square foot. 30499 Quartz Mountain Rd is a home located in Madera County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Paape Greg M and Paape Dianna L
Bought by
Paape Gregory M and Paape Dianna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Lane Paul Allen
Bought by
Paape Greg M and Paape Dianna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paape Gregory M | -- | None Available | |
| Paape Greg M | $240,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paape Greg M | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $311,155 | $118,377 | $192,778 |
| 2023 | $3,213 | $299,075 | $113,781 | $185,294 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $267,721 | $111,550 | $156,171 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $262,472 | $109,363 | $153,109 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $259,782 | $108,242 | $151,540 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $254,689 | $106,120 | $148,569 |
| 2018 | $2,701 | $249,696 | $104,040 | $145,656 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $244,800 | $102,000 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $3,257 | $313,336 | $166,525 | $146,811 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $308,630 | $164,024 | $144,606 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $302,585 | $160,811 | $141,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map