Seller's Agent in 2024
Jesse Meyer
Peoples Company
(563) 543-8338
27 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $231,000
See for yourself this great home with 3 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, & Detached 2 Car Garage. Conveniently located in the middle of town, you will be close to it all... Restaurants, parks, pool, schools, shopping & more! The large updated kitchen has plenty of storage, light & room to cook! This home also features many outdoor areas for you to enjoy! Front porch, back deck, and a large backyard with country views! Don't miss out, schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koerperich Peyton E | $186,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Keener Joshua | $177,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Takes Jacob A | $80,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koerperich Peyton E | $158,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Keener Joshua | $159,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Takes Jacob A | $82,000 | |
| Closed | Keener Joshua | $17,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | Sold | $186,263 | -1.9% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2023 12/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2023 11/28/23 | For Sale | $189,900 | +7.3% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | Sold | $177,000 | -1.6% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $172,200 | $16,900 | $155,300 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $134,400 | $16,900 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $134,400 | $16,900 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $100,130 | $16,930 | $83,200 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $100,130 | $16,930 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $90,970 | $15,390 | $75,580 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $90,970 | $15,390 | $75,580 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $94,120 | $15,660 | $78,460 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $94,120 | $15,660 | $78,460 |
| 2016 | $1,272 | $88,750 | $14,770 | $73,980 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $88,750 | $14,770 | $73,980 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $84,160 | $14,770 | $69,390 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jesse Meyer
Peoples Company
(563) 543-8338
27 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Theresa Neuhaus
American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.
(563) 590-8387
10 in this area
205 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Bobbi Jo Volkens
American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.
(563) 590-5704
10 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nova Group
Keller Williams Legacy Group
(515) 205-7903
7 in this area
133 Total Sales
Source: East Central Iowa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: ECR148459
APN: 19-31-306-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.