305 20th St Butner, NC 27509
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 20th St, Butner, NC 27509 and is currently estimated at $247,110, approximately $193 per square foot. 305 20th St is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Bought by
Belcher Herman L and Belcher Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belcher Herman L | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,042 | $179,532 | $34,500 | $145,032 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $179,532 | $34,500 | $145,032 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $102,758 | $27,600 | $75,158 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $102,758 | $27,600 | $75,158 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $102,758 | $27,600 | $75,158 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $102,758 | $27,600 | $75,158 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $102,758 | $27,600 | $75,158 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $102,758 | $27,600 | $75,158 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $98,980 | $27,600 | $71,380 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $98,980 | $27,600 | $71,380 |
| 2014 | $1,316 | $98,980 | $27,600 | $71,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $98,980 | $27,600 | $71,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map