Seller's Agent in 2022
David Little
EXP Realty LLC
(919) 796-6022
296 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $287,000
Nice brick ranch home on large lot. 2 large bedrooms. Large, bright living room w/fireplace. Both living room and separate dining with hardwood floors. Kitchen with tile floors and plenty of cabinet space. Enclosed deck/back porch area. Large bedrooms. Close to schools. Covered/sitting front porch. Large storage shed on property. Great backyard for enjoyment
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Stephen | $220,000 | Midtown Property Law | |
| Opendoor Property Trust I | $202,000 | Garren Nathan M | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $202,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Abbott Jake C | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Barker Terry Steven | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butler Stephen | $173,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Off Market | $220,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2022 03/11/22 | Sold | $220,000 | -10.2% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $196,473 | $64,500 | $131,973 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $196,473 | $64,500 | $131,973 |
| 2023 | $2,106 | $120,774 | $51,600 | $69,174 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $120,774 | $51,600 | $69,174 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $120,774 | $51,600 | $69,174 |
| 2020 | $1,608 | $120,774 | $51,600 | $69,174 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $120,774 | $51,600 | $69,174 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $120,774 | $51,600 | $69,174 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $105,085 | $51,600 | $53,485 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $105,085 | $51,600 | $53,485 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $105,085 | $51,600 | $53,485 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,085 | $51,600 | $53,485 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
David Little
EXP Realty LLC
(919) 796-6022
296 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Dorothea Hawkins
Keystone Brokerage & Associate
(919) 985-3767
46 Total Sales
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 2421829
APN: 087605294077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.