305 22nd Ave N Fargo, ND 58102
Northport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 22nd Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102 and is currently estimated at $262,273, approximately $138 per square foot. 305 22nd Ave N is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Simon Mark R and Simon Tessa M
Bought by
Palm Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,725
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$243,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Brewster Jake M and Brewster Caryn L
Bought by
Simon Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palm Eric J | $168,500 | None Available | |
| Simon Mark R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palm Eric J | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Mark R | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,946 | $114,700 | $24,050 | $90,650 |
| 2024 | $3,220 | $109,250 | $25,100 | $84,150 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $103,050 | $25,100 | $77,950 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $97,200 | $25,100 | $72,100 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $94,350 | $25,100 | $69,250 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $88,200 | $25,100 | $63,100 |
| 2019 | $2,451 | $88,200 | $13,950 | $74,250 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $77,600 | $13,950 | $63,650 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $75,350 | $13,950 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $68,500 | $13,950 | $54,550 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $68,500 | $10,450 | $58,050 |
| 2014 | $1,825 | $70,700 | $10,450 | $60,250 |
| 2013 | $1,740 | $67,350 | $10,450 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map