310 23rd Ave N Fargo, ND 58102
Northport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,623 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 23rd Ave N, Fargo, ND 58102 and is currently estimated at $244,156, approximately $253 per square foot. 310 23rd Ave N is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Hendrickson Ruby G
Bought by
Schroeder Samuel S and Schroeder Natalie W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,105
Outstanding Balance
$67,445
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$176,711
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Samuel S | $106,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Samuel S | $109,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $105,750 | $24,050 | $81,700 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $108,650 | $25,900 | $82,750 |
| 2023 | $3,060 | $102,500 | $25,900 | $76,600 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $89,750 | $25,900 | $63,850 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $87,150 | $25,900 | $61,250 |
| 2020 | $2,465 | $81,450 | $25,900 | $55,550 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $81,450 | $14,400 | $67,050 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $69,900 | $14,400 | $55,500 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $67,850 | $14,400 | $53,450 |
| 2016 | $1,618 | $61,700 | $14,400 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $61,700 | $10,800 | $50,900 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $64,150 | $10,800 | $53,350 |
| 2013 | $1,660 | $61,100 | $10,800 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map