305 2nd St NE Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $286,314
About This Home
This home is located at 305 2nd St NE, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $269,829, approximately $118 per square foot. 305 2nd St NE is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolton Joseph Joseph | $139,500 | -- | |
| Lehnertz Tyler E | $130,000 | None Available | |
| Montgomery Roy A | $129,748 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolton Joseph Joseph | $136,972 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehnertz Tyler E | $116,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $271,700 | $35,000 | $236,700 |
| 2024 | $3,464 | $259,200 | $35,000 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $253,400 | $34,000 | $219,400 |
| 2022 | $2,748 | $234,300 | $28,000 | $206,300 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $187,500 | $28,000 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $170,500 | $28,000 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $167,400 | $24,000 | $143,400 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $147,800 | $24,000 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $130,800 | $20,000 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 505 4th St SE
- 530 2nd Ave NW
- 160 Orchard Manor Dr SE
- 640 2nd Ave NW
- 300 5th St SW
- 720 4th Ave NW
- 420 5th St SW
- 105 10th St NW
- 465 8th St SW
- 53022 253rd Ave
- 685 1st St SE
- 655 1st St SE
- 675 1st St SE
- 720 Riverwood Ct
- 25 2nd St NE
- 145 Rolling Hills Dr
- 135 1st Ave NW
- 57618 205th Ave
- TBD Industrial Dr SE
- 240 Main St W
- 225 3rd Ave NE
- 225 225 3rd-Avenue-ne
- 235 3rd Ave NE
- 205 3rd Ave NE
- 245 3rd Ave NE
- 215 2nd St NE
- 220 2nd Ave NE
- 220 3rd Ave NE
- 230 2nd Ave NE
- 210 2nd Ave NE
- 210 210 2nd-Avenue-ne
- 230 3rd Ave NE
- 240 2nd Ave NE
- 240 240 2nd-Avenue-ne
- 240 3rd Ave NE
- 315 3rd Ave NE
- 115 3rd Ave NE
- 300 2nd Ave NE
- 230 2nd St NE
- 315 2nd St NE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.