305 2nd St W Chokio, MN 56221
Estimated Value: $89,641 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305 2nd St W, Chokio, MN 56221 and is currently estimated at $125,880. 305 2nd St W is a home with nearby schools including Chokio-Alberta Elementary School and Chokio-Alberta Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $78,800 | $5,400 | $73,400 |
| 2024 | $968 | $70,200 | $3,400 | $66,800 |
| 2023 | $938 | $62,200 | $3,400 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $604 | $55,500 | $3,000 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $734 | $50,700 | $3,000 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $736 | $48,400 | $3,000 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $624 | $48,400 | $3,000 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $608 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $700 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map