Estimated Value: $49,000 - $547,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
400
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305 3rd Ave W, Zap, ND 58580 and is currently estimated at $198,053. 305 3rd Ave W is a home with nearby schools including Beulah Elementary School, Beulah Middle School, and Beulah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Brian Sturgeon
Bought by
Sennsational Rentals Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Mercer County
Bought by
Mercer County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
County Of Mercer
Bought by
Sturgeon Brian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Sapp Carol J and Sapp Marlin
Bought by
Gilbert James D and Gilbert Diane R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sennsational Rentals Inc | $17,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mercer County | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sturgeon Brian | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilbert James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $862 | $35,895 | $5,865 | $30,030 |
| 2024 | $793 | $37,535 | $5,865 | $31,670 |
| 2023 | $249 | $35,255 | $5,865 | $29,390 |
| 2022 | $249 | $35,255 | $5,865 | $29,390 |
| 2021 | $249 | $34,975 | $5,585 | $29,390 |
| 2020 | $249 | $34,975 | $5,585 | $29,390 |
| 2019 | -- | $34,975 | $5,585 | $29,390 |
| 2018 | -- | $30,635 | $5,585 | $25,050 |
| 2017 | -- | $29,100 | $5,585 | $23,515 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,325 | $5,585 | $24,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map