305 3rd St Morrison, IA 50657
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 3rd St, Morrison, IA 50657 and is currently estimated at $217,514, approximately $155 per square foot. 305 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Gladbrook-Reinbeck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Sager Larry L
Bought by
Sager Roger L and Sager Brenda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Needham Jack G
Bought by
Sager Larry L and Sager Joann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sager Roger L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sager Larry L | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $182,990 | $12,940 | $170,050 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $174,390 | $12,940 | $161,450 |
| 2023 | $2,092 | $174,390 | $12,940 | $161,450 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $144,650 | $9,700 | $134,950 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $144,650 | $9,700 | $134,950 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $127,170 | $9,700 | $117,470 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $118,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $112,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $552 | $112,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $552 | $36,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $552 | $33,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $510 | $33,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map