305 3rd St Wilder, ID 83676
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 3rd St, Wilder, ID 83676 and is currently estimated at $280,626, approximately $277 per square foot. 305 3rd St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School and Wilder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Campos Raul D and Abrego Maryann
Bought by
Campos Abrego Family Trust and Campos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Campos Edmundo
Bought by
Campos Raul D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Campos Rosa A
Bought by
Campos Edmundo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2004
Sold by
Campos Jose J
Bought by
Campos Rosa A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Abrego Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campos Raul D | -- | None Available | |
| Campos Edmundo | -- | None Available | |
| Campos Rosa A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $249,700 | $66,500 | $183,200 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $235,000 | $63,000 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $238,300 | $63,000 | $175,300 |
| 2022 | $2,395 | $237,700 | $63,000 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $2,556 | $178,200 | $41,200 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $121,400 | $29,000 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $110,000 | $24,000 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $61,600 | $7,600 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map