Seller's Agent in 2024
Thomas Wheeler
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(612) 723-3150
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $319,000
Experience the perfect blend of style and comfort in this single-level home. Enjoy the latest in home design with contemporary updates throughout, including pristine windows, sleek bathroom tile, and fresh, modern paint. The spacious, fully fenced backyard offers endless possibilities—add a shop or even a 3rd bedroom to suit your needs. With no HOA or CCR restrictions and a state-of-the-art HVAC system, this home is ready for you to move in and make it your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mortensen Reese | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Hawley Maldonado Jahziel | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Hawley-Maldonado Jahziel | -- | Title One Title | |
| Gipson Randle C | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Aguilera Eseranza | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mendez Maria A | -- | Title One | |
| Hooper David | -- | Stewart Title Nampa | |
| Hooper David | -- | Stewart Title Nampa | |
| Hooper Lorraine | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Can |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mortensen Reese | $275,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawley-Maldonado Jahziel | $49,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawley Maldonado Jahziel | $196,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawley-Maldonado Jahziel | $196,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooper David | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | For Sale | $289,000 | +15.6% | $362 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -3.8% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | For Sale | $259,900 | +66.6% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Price Changed | $155,990 | +4.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | Price Changed | $149,990 | +3.4% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2021 01/31/21 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380 | $220,000 | $60,000 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $380 | $167,500 | $57,000 | $110,500 |
| 2023 | $687 | $168,500 | $57,000 | $111,500 |
| 2022 | $849 | $168,500 | $57,000 | $111,500 |
| 2021 | $845 | $117,900 | $37,100 | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $1,449 | $81,100 | $26,500 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $1,395 | $72,300 | $22,000 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $632 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $616 | $21,100 | $6,900 | $14,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Thomas Wheeler
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(612) 723-3150
97 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Michael Miller
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 866-1487
161 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Matt Wilke
White Barn Real Estate Inc
(208) 412-9803
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rose Sanchez-Prideaux
Blossom Heights Realty
(208) 484-4279
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Leah Stevens
Amherst Madison
(208) 830-8321
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mario Aguilera-hernandez
Blossom Heights Realty
(208) 614-8534
23 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98923109
APN: 1993900000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.