$360,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026

305 97th Ave NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,163 Sq Ft
0.43 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$166 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • The kitchen features windows
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Fence

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully refreshed home in Coon Rapids, offering modern updates and flexible living space throughout. This freshly renovated property features brand-new flooring, updated trim, and a fully remodeled kitchen designed with both style and functionality in mind. The bathrooms have also been thoughtfully updated, complementing the home’s clean, contemporary feel. Enjoy the benefits of new interior and exterior paint, updated doors, and stylish new light fixtures that enhance every room. The spacious, finished basement provides an open layout ideal for entertaining or relaxing, complete with an impressive bar area and the potential is already there to add a fourth bedroom or additional living space to suit your needs. Outside, the large yard offers plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the seasons. Conveniently located near local amenities, parks, and commuting routes, this home combines comfort, updates, and location—making it a must-see opportunity.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,425

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 89 x 210
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Minnesota Park 2Nd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 253124130018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,425

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Window Unit(s)
  • Outside Features: Other
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1240
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wall Oven, Washer
  • Living Area: 2163
  • Fireplace: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 923
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Anoka-Hennepin
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7635061000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 89 X 210
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 253124130018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3424.84
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3448.86

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Ez Home Sale Mn Inc
Bought by
Lee Daeng
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.86%
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-75.35%
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Outstanding Balance
$349,200
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$13,542

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $205,000 Flex Title Company
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $360,000 +2.9% $166 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $350,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,449 $322,800 $84,000 $238,800
2025 $4,396 $322,300 $89,300 $233,000
2024 $4,396 $315,200 $85,100 $230,100
2023 $4,442 $306,100 $73,500 $232,600
2022 $3,783 $311,700 $65,100 $246,600
2021 $2,612 $264,700 $66,200 $198,500
2020 $2,637 $237,900 $52,500 $185,400
2019 $2,397 $230,700 $63,000 $167,700
2018 $2,238 $206,200 $0 $0
2017 $2,173 $188,700 $0 $0
2016 $2,186 $160,500 $0 $0
2015 $2,456 $160,500 $44,100 $116,400
2014 -- $134,400 $31,500 $102,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7037974

NorthstarMLS

APN: 25-31-24-13-0018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.