305 Abbott Rd Winslow, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $435,141
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Abbott Rd, Winslow, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $395,047, approximately $205 per square foot. 305 Abbott Rd is a home with nearby schools including Winslow Elementary School, Winslow Junior High School, and Winslow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,514 | $367,600 | $46,600 | $321,000 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $367,600 | $46,600 | $321,000 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $215,300 | $32,500 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $4,311 | $213,400 | $32,500 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $4,016 | $213,400 | $32,500 | $180,900 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $213,400 | $32,500 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $3,828 | $213,400 | $32,500 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $213,400 | $32,500 | $180,900 |
| 2016 | $3,359 | $213,400 | $32,500 | $180,900 |
| 2015 | $3,377 | $217,900 | $37,000 | $180,900 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $217,900 | $37,000 | $180,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map