348 Abbott Rd Winslow, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $455,514
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 348 Abbott Rd, Winslow, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $399,629, approximately $155 per square foot. 348 Abbott Rd is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Winslow Elementary School, Winslow Junior High School, and Winslow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Hale Gregory R Est and Hale
Bought by
Robinson Ian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,360
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$206,269
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Ian | $260,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Ian | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,120 | $408,000 | $51,100 | $356,900 |
| 2023 | $6,120 | $408,000 | $51,100 | $356,900 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $225,800 | $35,600 | $190,200 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $225,800 | $35,600 | $190,200 |
| 2020 | $4,250 | $225,800 | $35,600 | $190,200 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $225,800 | $35,600 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $4,051 | $225,800 | $35,600 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $225,800 | $35,600 | $190,200 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $225,800 | $35,600 | $190,200 |
| 2015 | $3,602 | $232,400 | $42,200 | $190,200 |
| 2014 | $3,602 | $232,400 | $42,200 | $190,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map