305 Arlington Ave Waverly, OH 45690
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $206,121
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Arlington Ave, Waverly, OH 45690 and is currently estimated at $193,530, approximately $105 per square foot. 305 Arlington Ave is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Waverly Primary School, Waverly Intermediate School, and Waverly Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2013
Sold by
Bond Matthew R
Bought by
Long Christie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Tyree Robert F and Tyree Mary V
Bought by
Bond Matthew R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Christie D | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Bond Matthew R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bond Matthew R | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $50,910 | $7,680 | $43,230 |
| 2024 | $1,873 | $50,910 | $7,680 | $43,230 |
| 2023 | $1,802 | $50,910 | $7,680 | $43,230 |
| 2022 | $1,400 | $34,400 | $5,920 | $28,480 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $34,400 | $5,920 | $28,480 |
| 2020 | $1,374 | $34,400 | $5,920 | $28,480 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $29,170 | $4,960 | $24,210 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $29,170 | $4,960 | $24,210 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $29,170 | $4,960 | $24,210 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $32,290 | $4,250 | $28,040 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $32,290 | $4,250 | $28,040 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $32,290 | $4,250 | $28,040 |
| 2013 | $1,306 | $32,290 | $4,250 | $28,040 |
| 2012 | $1,337 | $32,290 | $4,250 | $28,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map