305 Back Forty Loop Williamsburg, VA 23188
Estimated Value: $788,419 - $870,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,363
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Back Forty Loop, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $829,105, approximately $246 per square foot. 305 Back Forty Loop is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Waller Mill Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
David Crane Builders Inc
Bought by
Mayberry Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,645
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$759,460
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayberry Suzanne | $530,682 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayberry Suzanne | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,953 | $669,300 | $141,500 | $527,800 |
| 2024 | $4,953 | $669,300 | $141,500 | $527,800 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $523,000 | $141,500 | $381,500 |
| 2022 | $4,079 | $523,000 | $141,500 | $381,500 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $502,100 | $137,100 | $365,000 |
| 2020 | $3,992 | $502,100 | $137,100 | $365,000 |
| 2019 | $6,028 | $528,800 | $149,000 | $379,800 |
| 2018 | $6,028 | $528,800 | $149,000 | $379,800 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $519,700 | $149,000 | $370,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $519,700 | $149,000 | $370,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $519,700 | $149,000 | $370,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $519,700 | $149,000 | $370,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map