309 Back Forty Loop Williamsburg, VA 23188
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,119,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,871
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 Back Forty Loop, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $1,048,989, approximately $215 per square foot. 309 Back Forty Loop is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Waller Mill Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Lawhorn Ernest P
Bought by
Copeland Kelvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Levinson Jay L
Bought by
Lawhorn Ernest P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Kelvin | $149,000 | -- | |
| Lawhorn Ernest P | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,886 | $930,600 | $141,500 | $789,100 |
| 2024 | $6,886 | $930,600 | $141,500 | $789,100 |
| 2023 | $5,588 | $725,700 | $141,500 | $584,200 |
| 2022 | $5,660 | $725,700 | $141,500 | $584,200 |
| 2021 | $5,713 | $718,600 | $137,100 | $581,500 |
| 2020 | $5,713 | $718,600 | $137,100 | $581,500 |
| 2019 | $8,376 | $734,700 | $149,000 | $585,700 |
| 2018 | $8,376 | $734,700 | $149,000 | $585,700 |
| 2017 | $5,521 | $734,700 | $149,000 | $585,700 |
| 2016 | $5,521 | $734,700 | $149,000 | $585,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $679,100 | $149,000 | $530,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $679,100 | $149,000 | $530,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map