305 Bangert Place Enumclaw, WA 98022
Estimated Value: $558,948 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Bangert Place, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $576,487, approximately $358 per square foot. 305 Bangert Place is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Enumclaw Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Lane Jeffrey S and Lane Jennifer L
Bought by
Bray Walter B and Bray Ramona L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,375
Outstanding Balance
$19,119
Interest Rate
8%
Estimated Equity
$557,368
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bray Walter B | $137,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bray Walter B | $133,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |