305 Beech St Grafton, WV 26354
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $101,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Beech St, Grafton, WV 26354 and is currently estimated at $93,814, approximately $55 per square foot. 305 Beech St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Grafton High School and Fellowship Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $269 | $39,420 | $6,120 | $33,300 |
| 2024 | $269 | $39,120 | $6,000 | $33,120 |
| 2023 | $264 | $35,580 | $6,000 | $29,580 |
| 2022 | $166 | $32,880 | $6,000 | $26,880 |
| 2021 | $157 | $32,160 | $5,280 | $26,880 |
| 2020 | $145 | $31,260 | $4,740 | $26,520 |
| 2019 | $130 | $30,060 | $3,780 | $26,280 |
| 2018 | $125 | $29,220 | $3,000 | $26,220 |
| 2017 | $118 | $28,620 | $2,520 | $26,100 |
| 2016 | $101 | $27,480 | $2,160 | $25,320 |
| 2015 | $353 | $25,920 | $1,740 | $24,180 |
| 2014 | $337 | $24,660 | $1,740 | $22,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map