317 Beech St Grafton, WV 26354
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $97,743
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 317 Beech St, Grafton, WV 26354 and is currently estimated at $89,936, approximately $60 per square foot. 317 Beech St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Grafton High School and Fellowship Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $20,040 | $7,680 | $12,360 |
| 2024 | $277 | $19,740 | $7,500 | $12,240 |
| 2023 | $273 | $19,620 | $7,500 | $12,120 |
| 2022 | $107 | $28,320 | $7,500 | $20,820 |
| 2021 | $96 | $27,420 | $6,600 | $20,820 |
| 2020 | $83 | $26,460 | $5,940 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $100 | $27,720 | $4,680 | $23,040 |
| 2018 | $89 | $26,580 | $3,780 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $79 | $25,800 | $3,120 | $22,680 |
| 2016 | $64 | $24,720 | $2,700 | $22,020 |
| 2015 | $44 | $23,220 | $2,220 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $29 | $22,140 | $2,220 | $19,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map