305 Bigger St Parlier, CA 93648
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Bigger St, Parlier, CA 93648 and is currently estimated at $278,903, approximately $249 per square foot. 305 Bigger St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, Parlier Junior High School, and Parlier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Avalos Jose and Avalos Carmen
Bought by
Jose Avalos And Maria Carmen Torres De Avalos and Avalos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Avalos Jose and Avalos Carmen
Bought by
Jose Avalos And Maria Carmen Torres De Avalos and Avalos
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Avalos Jose and Avalos Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2001
Sold by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1998
Sold by
Ernest Ornelas and Ernest Maria E
Bought by
Saldana Ramon and Saldana Gracia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,497
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Ornelas Ernest and Ornelas Maria Elena
Bought by
Ornelas Ernes and Ornelas Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
8.53%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jose Avalos And Maria Carmen Torres De Avalos | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Avalos Jose | $75,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $99,748 | -- | |
| Saldana Ramon | $93,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Ornelas Ernes | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avalos Jose | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saldana Ramon | $92,497 | |
| Previous Owner | Ornelas Ernes | $68,400 | |
| Closed | Saldana Ramon | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $110,775 | $36,921 | $73,854 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $106,476 | $35,489 | $70,987 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $104,390 | $34,794 | $69,596 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $102,344 | $34,112 | $68,232 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $101,296 | $33,763 | $67,533 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $99,310 | $33,101 | $66,209 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $97,363 | $32,452 | $64,911 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $95,455 | $31,816 | $63,639 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $93,585 | $31,193 | $62,392 |
| 2015 | $985 | $92,180 | $30,725 | $61,455 |
| 2014 | $986 | $90,376 | $30,124 | $60,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map