305 Brawood Dr Mobile, AL 36608
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,437 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,927
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Brawood Dr, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $333,109, approximately $172 per square foot. 305 Brawood Dr is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary B. Austin Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $18,130 | $6,000 | $12,130 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $18,130 | $6,000 | $12,130 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $22,010 | $6,000 | $16,010 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $20,160 | $6,000 | $14,160 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $18,730 | $6,000 | $12,730 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $18,700 | $6,000 | $12,700 |
| 2019 | $999 | $18,220 | $7,500 | $10,720 |
| 2018 | $999 | $18,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $913 | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $877 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $850 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map