305 Byron Ave E Mobile, AL 36609
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,839 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Byron Ave E, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $262,460, approximately $120 per square foot. 305 Byron Ave E is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Fonde Elementary School, Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2012
Sold by
Walker Paul B and Walker Amy R
Bought by
Walker Paul B and Walker Amy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Walker Paul B and Walker David W
Bought by
Walker Paul B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Paul B | $174,500 | None Available | |
| Walker Paul B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walker Paul B | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,490 | $3,850 | $15,640 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,190 | $3,850 | $14,340 |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,840 | $3,850 | $13,990 |
| 2022 | $0 | $16,650 | $3,850 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $15,560 | $3,850 | $11,710 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $15,560 | $3,850 | $11,710 |
| 2019 | $1,007 | $15,420 | $3,850 | $11,570 |
| 2018 | $0 | $15,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $16,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,180 | $33,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map