4358 Byron Ave N Mobile, AL 36609
Jackson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4358 Byron Ave N, Mobile, AL 36609 and is currently estimated at $185,257, approximately $106 per square foot. 4358 Byron Ave N is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Fonde Elementary School, Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, and WP Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Mcleod Barbara J
Bought by
Mcrae Karen Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcrae Karen Ann | $67,850 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $15,220 | $3,850 | $11,370 |
| 2024 | $902 | $14,100 | $3,850 | $10,250 |
| 2023 | $840 | $14,420 | $3,850 | $10,570 |
| 2022 | $785 | $13,400 | $3,850 | $9,550 |
| 2021 | $725 | $12,460 | $3,850 | $8,610 |
| 2020 | $725 | $12,460 | $3,850 | $8,610 |
| 2019 | $722 | $12,400 | $3,850 | $8,550 |
| 2018 | $720 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $771 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $789 | $13,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $922 | $13,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map