305 Cedar St Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $88,886 - $263,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,490
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Cedar St, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $165,722, approximately $111 per square foot. 305 Cedar St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Brooklyn Springs Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Barche Barby H and Barchue Lou A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,655
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Bernice
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Ameriquest Mortgage Securities Inc Asset
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barche Barby H | $24,900 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $2,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History