305 Clark St Crockett, CA 94525
Estimated Value: $583,474 - $627,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Clark St, Crockett, CA 94525 and is currently estimated at $601,869, approximately $489 per square foot. 305 Clark St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2013
Sold by
Buscaglia David R
Bought by
Guida Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Buscaglia Rose
Bought by
Buscaglia David R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guida Kathryn | $235,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Buscaglia David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,382 | $294,371 | $184,707 | $109,664 |
| 2024 | $4,889 | $283,698 | $181,086 | $102,612 |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $278,136 | $177,536 | $100,600 |
| 2022 | $4,843 | $272,683 | $174,055 | $98,628 |
| 2021 | $4,573 | $267,338 | $170,643 | $96,695 |
| 2019 | $4,425 | $259,411 | $165,583 | $93,828 |
| 2018 | $4,327 | $254,326 | $162,337 | $91,989 |
| 2017 | $4,223 | $249,340 | $159,154 | $90,186 |
| 2016 | $4,003 | $244,452 | $156,034 | $88,418 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $240,781 | $153,691 | $87,090 |
| 2014 | $3,933 | $236,066 | $150,681 | $85,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map