305 Clark St Sidell, IL 61876
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $110,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Clark St, Sidell, IL 61876 and is currently estimated at $89,277. 305 Clark St is a home with nearby schools including Salt Fork South Elementary School, Salt Fork Junior High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Tate Mary L
Bought by
Tate Robert M and Tate James E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tate Robert M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $658 | $23,447 | $2,204 | $21,243 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $22,362 | $2,102 | $20,260 |
| 2022 | $720 | $19,164 | $4,567 | $14,597 |
| 2021 | $741 | $18,588 | $4,430 | $14,158 |
| 2020 | $697 | $18,588 | $4,430 | $14,158 |
| 2019 | $618 | $17,618 | $4,199 | $13,419 |
| 2018 | $521 | $16,574 | $3,950 | $12,624 |
| 2015 | $283 | $15,410 | $3,672 | $11,738 |
| 2014 | $283 | $15,016 | $3,578 | $11,438 |
| 2013 | $283 | $15,016 | $3,578 | $11,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map