303 E Stark St Unit STARK Sidell, IL 61876
Estimated Value: $187,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 303 E Stark St Unit STARK, Sidell, IL 61876 and is currently priced at $187,000, approximately $79 per square foot. 303 E Stark St Unit STARK is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Salt Fork South Elementary School, Salt Fork Junior High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Construction & Design Llc
Bought by
Rosnett Justin Cole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Construction & Design Llc
Bought by
Taylor Construction & Design Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,813
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Tim Pearman and Tim Zena
Bought by
Taylor Construction And Design
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,400
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosnett Justin Cole | $255,000 | Law Office Of Scott E Perkins | |
| Taylor Construction & Design Llc | -- | Kesler Garman Brougher & Towns | |
| Taylor Construction And Design | $25,500 | Kesler Nelson Garman Brougher |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Construction & Design Llc | $164,813 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Construction And Design | $20,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $5,631 | $57,785 | $1,608 | $56,177 |
| 2020 | $148 | $1,608 | $1,608 | $0 |
| 2019 | $143 | $1,524 | $1,524 | $0 |
| 2018 | $134 | $1,434 | $1,434 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,334 | $1,334 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,300 | $1,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map