307 Cauble St Sidell, IL 61876
Estimated Value: $113,675
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Cauble St, Sidell, IL 61876 and is currently priced at $113,675. 307 Cauble St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Salt Fork South Elementary School, Salt Fork Junior High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $101 | $1,154 | $1,154 | $0 |
| 2023 | $101 | $6,733 | $1,208 | $5,525 |
| 2022 | $348 | $3,668 | $2,124 | $1,544 |
| 2021 | $348 | $3,558 | $2,060 | $1,498 |
| 2020 | $327 | $3,558 | $2,060 | $1,498 |
| 2019 | $315 | $3,372 | $1,952 | $1,420 |
| 2018 | $296 | $3,172 | $1,836 | $1,336 |
| 2015 | $269 | $2,950 | $1,707 | $1,243 |
| 2014 | $269 | $2,874 | $1,663 | $1,211 |
| 2013 | $269 | $2,874 | $1,663 | $1,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map