305 Cloverleaf Ct Mount Carmel, TN 37645
Estimated Value: $257,296 - $321,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Cloverleaf Ct, Mount Carmel, TN 37645 and is currently estimated at $292,324, approximately $212 per square foot. 305 Cloverleaf Ct is a home located in Hawkins County with nearby schools including Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Church Hill Intermediate School, and Church Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1984
Bought by
Stapleton Kenneth E and Stapleton Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1978
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapleton Kenneth E | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,700 | $8,825 | $37,875 |
| 2024 | -- | $46,700 | $8,825 | $37,875 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $46,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $46,350 | $8,825 | $37,525 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $46,350 | $8,825 | $37,525 |
| 2020 | $994 | $46,350 | $8,825 | $37,525 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $39,250 | $7,275 | $31,975 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $39,250 | $7,275 | $31,975 |
| 2017 | $1,536 | $39,250 | $7,275 | $31,975 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $39,250 | $7,275 | $31,975 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $39,250 | $7,275 | $31,975 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $39,125 | $7,350 | $31,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map