305 Constance Place Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $218,081 - $256,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Constance Place, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $229,520, approximately $213 per square foot. 305 Constance Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School, St. John The Baptist School, and Summit Academy of Southwest Ohio.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Heitfield Martha Edwena
Bought by
Conley Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Nicole | $112,110 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $54,496 | $9,272 | $45,224 |
| 2023 | $2,447 | $54,496 | $9,272 | $45,224 |
| 2022 | $1,876 | $36,579 | $7,123 | $29,456 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $36,579 | $7,123 | $29,456 |
| 2020 | $1,876 | $36,579 | $7,123 | $29,456 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $35,172 | $6,850 | $28,322 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $35,172 | $6,850 | $28,322 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $35,172 | $6,850 | $28,322 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $34,906 | $7,662 | $27,244 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $34,906 | $7,662 | $27,244 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $34,906 | $7,662 | $27,244 |
| 2013 | $1,172 | $34,560 | $7,585 | $26,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map