305 Cook St Eustace, TX 75124
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Cook St, Eustace, TX 75124 and is currently estimated at $210,309, approximately $161 per square foot. 305 Cook St is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Eustace Primary School, Eustace Intermediate School, and Eustace Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Arnold Nelda and Majors Glenn
Bought by
Musser David and Musser Deon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Mason Betty
Bought by
Musser David and Musser Deon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musser David | -- | None Available | |
| Musser David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $178,777 | $9,452 | $169,325 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $178,777 | $9,452 | $169,325 |
| 2023 | $2,860 | $165,109 | $6,800 | $158,309 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $144,460 | $6,800 | $137,660 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $96,100 | $8,000 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $96,100 | $8,000 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $68,480 | $2,060 | $66,420 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $65,740 | $2,060 | $63,680 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $64,490 | $2,060 | $62,430 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $64,490 | $2,060 | $62,430 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $64,490 | $2,060 | $62,430 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $64,490 | $2,060 | $62,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map