305 Custer St Ensign, KS 67841
Estimated Value: $50,598 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Custer St, Ensign, KS 67841 and is currently estimated at $116,299, approximately $96 per square foot. 305 Custer St is a home located in Gray County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School and Cimarron High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beggs Marcheta J Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $380 | $2,052 | $721 | $1,331 |
| 2024 | $356 | $2,317 | $721 | $1,596 |
| 2023 | -- | $2,186 | $721 | $1,465 |
| 2022 | -- | $2,111 | $800 | $1,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map