305 Declaration Ave Ephrata, PA 17522
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $571,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Declaration Ave, Ephrata, PA 17522 and is currently estimated at $534,786, approximately $264 per square foot. 305 Declaration Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ephrata Intermediate School, Clay Elementary School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Lincoln Land Group Inc
Bought by
Rosenstengel John R and Rosenstengel Paula K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,640
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenstengel John R | $79,600 | Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosenstengel John R | $284,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,518 | $328,300 | $83,100 | $245,200 |
| 2024 | $7,518 | $328,300 | $83,100 | $245,200 |
| 2023 | $7,325 | $328,300 | $83,100 | $245,200 |
| 2022 | $7,157 | $328,300 | $83,100 | $245,200 |
| 2021 | $7,003 | $328,300 | $83,100 | $245,200 |
| 2020 | $7,003 | $328,300 | $83,100 | $245,200 |
| 2019 | $6,904 | $328,300 | $83,100 | $245,200 |
| 2018 | $305 | $328,300 | $83,100 | $245,200 |
| 2016 | $887 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $175 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $682 | $34,800 | $34,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map