305 Deer Spring Ln Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $507,570 - $544,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,986
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Deer Spring Ln, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $528,643, approximately $177 per square foot. 305 Deer Spring Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Plain Elementary, Ralph Chandler Middle, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
White Craig I and White Meredith L
Bought by
White Craig I and White Meredith L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Bagwell Christopher M
Bought by
White Craig I and White Meredith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,720
Outstanding Balance
$169,242
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,401
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2012
Sold by
Christian Joshua D and Christian Laura Beth
Bought by
Bagwell Christopher M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,290
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Schwebach Lynn F
Bought by
Christian Joshua D and Christian Laura Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Chandler Kelly
Bought by
Schwebach Lynn F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2003
Sold by
Lenzen Bernhard J
Bought by
Chandler Kelly
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Haynie Linda S
Bought by
Byars Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Craig I | -- | None Available | |
| White Craig I | $275,900 | -- | |
| Bagwell Christopher M | $260,000 | -- | |
| Christian Joshua D | $265,000 | -- | |
| Schwebach Lynn F | $185,000 | -- | |
| Chandler Kelly | $210,500 | -- | |
| Byars Richard L | $145,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Craig I | $220,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagwell Christopher M | $255,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Christian Joshua D | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwebach Lynn F | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,549 | $12,880 | $1,930 | $10,950 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $11,200 | $1,600 | $9,600 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $11,200 | $1,600 | $9,600 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $11,200 | $1,600 | $9,600 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $11,200 | $1,600 | $9,600 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $9,990 | $1,280 | $8,710 |
| 2019 | $1,294 | $9,990 | $1,280 | $8,710 |
| 2018 | $1,347 | $9,990 | $1,280 | $8,710 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $9,990 | $1,280 | $8,710 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $249,710 | $32,000 | $217,710 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $241,700 | $32,000 | $209,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $245,730 | $34,000 | $211,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map