312 Deer Spring Ln Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $456,231 - $516,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Deer Spring Ln, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $492,308, approximately $181 per square foot. 312 Deer Spring Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Plain Elementary, Ralph Chandler Middle, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Beversdorf Jesse D and Beversdorf Kammie
Bought by
Martin Christina M and Martin Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,500
Outstanding Balance
$206,689
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Webster Robert A and Webster Diane L
Bought by
Beversdorf Jesse D and Beversdorf Kammie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,160
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Aker Kevin Todd and Aker Tonya T
Bought by
Webster Robert A and Webster Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Relocation Resources International Inc
Bought by
Aker Kevin Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Christina M | $264,500 | None Available | |
| Beversdorf Jesse D | $267,700 | -- | |
| Webster Robert A | $239,000 | None Available | |
| Aker Kevin Todd | $205,000 | -- | |
| Relocation Resources International Inc | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Christina M | $264,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Beversdorf Jesse D | $214,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Robert A | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,826 | $12,860 | $1,960 | $10,900 |
| 2024 | $1,826 | $11,180 | $1,600 | $9,580 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $11,180 | $1,600 | $9,580 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $11,180 | $1,600 | $9,580 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $11,180 | $1,600 | $9,580 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $9,970 | $1,280 | $8,690 |
| 2019 | $1,605 | $9,970 | $1,280 | $8,690 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $9,970 | $1,280 | $8,690 |
| 2017 | $4,532 | $14,960 | $1,920 | $13,040 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $249,280 | $32,000 | $217,280 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $232,370 | $32,000 | $200,370 |
| 2014 | $1,443 | $235,137 | $33,884 | $201,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map