305 Dwight Ave Finley, ND 58230
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Dwight Ave, Finley, ND 58230 and is currently estimated at $127,472. 305 Dwight Ave is a home with nearby schools including Finley-Sharon Elementary School and Finley-Sharon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Gordon Carlson W
Bought by
Huso Donald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huso Donald J | $80,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $386 | $66,638 | $4,678 | $61,960 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $64,052 | $4,678 | $59,374 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $62,346 | $4,678 | $57,668 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $54,884 | $4,678 | $50,206 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $53,058 | $4,678 | $48,380 |
| 2020 | $1,605 | $53,058 | $4,678 | $48,380 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $53,059 | $4,678 | $48,380 |
| 2018 | $1,380 | $57,091 | $4,679 | $52,412 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $93,530 | $5,024 | $88,506 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $93,530 | $5,024 | $88,506 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,530 | $5,024 | $88,506 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,530 | $5,024 | $88,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map